All Decathalon events held at MTSU

Monday                                                                                                                                Tuesday

decathalon times

Class A-AA

Event 76  Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stout, William            12 CPA                       3106  
  2 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville               2789  
  3 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville               2751  
  4 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                 2577  
  5 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville               2540  
  6 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                 2437  
  7 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman             2390  
  8 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene               2376  
  9 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath            2255  
 10 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware              2237  
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                11.40   2    774
  2 Stout, William            12 CPA                      11.44   2    765
  3 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville              11.47   2    759
  4 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman            11.58   2    736
  5 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville              11.67   1    717
  6 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware             11.68   1    715
  7 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene              11.95   1    661
  8 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                12.26   2    601
  9 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville              12.29   1    595
 10 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath           12.62   2    534
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman           34.07m     111-09    545
  2 Stout, William            12 CPA                     31.88m     104-07    502
  3 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville             29.93m      98-02    463
  4 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville             29.69m      97-05    458
  5 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville             29.11m      95-06    447
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene             27.89m      91-06    423
  7 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg               27.11m      88-11    408
  8 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath          26.35m      86-05    393
  9 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware            23.46m      77-00    338
 10 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford               23.35m      76-07    335
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg               13.21m   43-04.25    604
      12.64m  13.21m  12.76m            
  2 Stout, William            12 CPA                     12.99m   42-07.50    577
      12.46m  12.99m  12.95m            
  3 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville             12.87m   42-02.75    562
      11.97m  12.87m  12.85m            
  4 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville             12.58m   41-03.25    527
      FOUL  12.13m  12.58m            
  5 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman           12.26m   40-02.75    489
      12.17m  12.13m  12.26m            
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene             12.18m   39-11.50    480
      12.15m  FOUL  12.05m            
  7 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath          12.09m   39-08.00    470
      11.72m  12.09m  11.11m            
  8 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford               11.86m   38-11.00    443
      11.68m  11.72m  11.86m            
  9 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville             11.65m   38-02.75    420
      11.65m  11.42m  11.45m            
 10 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware            11.56m   37-11.25    410
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stout, William            12 CPA                      3.81m   12-06.00    565
  2 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville              3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville              2.89m    9-05.75    331
  4 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath           2.74m    8-11.75    296
  5 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                2.59m    8-06.00    262
  6 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  6 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                2.44m    8-00.00    229
  9 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware             2.29m    7-06.00    197
  9 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman            2.29m    7-06.00    197
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                50.41   2    796
  2 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville              50.55   2    789
  3 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville              52.08   2    721
  4 Stout, William            12 CPA                      52.63   2    697
  5 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville              53.61   1    656
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene              55.40   1    583
  7 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware             55.56   2    577
  8 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath           55.92   1    562
  9 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                55.93   1    562
 10 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman            59.70   2    423

Class AAA

Event 76  Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stout, William            12 CPA                       3106  
  2 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville               2789  
  3 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville               2751  
  4 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                 2577  
  5 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville               2540  
  6 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                 2437  
  7 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman             2390  
  8 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene               2376  
  9 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath            2255  
 10 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware              2237  
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                11.40   2    774
  2 Stout, William            12 CPA                      11.44   2    765
  3 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville              11.47   2    759
  4 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman            11.58   2    736
  5 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville              11.67   1    717
  6 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware             11.68   1    715
  7 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene              11.95   1    661
  8 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                12.26   2    601
  9 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville              12.29   1    595
 10 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath           12.62   2    534
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman           34.07m     111-09    545
  2 Stout, William            12 CPA                     31.88m     104-07    502
  3 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville             29.93m      98-02    463
  4 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville             29.69m      97-05    458
  5 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville             29.11m      95-06    447
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene             27.89m      91-06    423
  7 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg               27.11m      88-11    408
  8 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath          26.35m      86-05    393
  9 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware            23.46m      77-00    338
 10 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford               23.35m      76-07    335
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg               13.21m   43-04.25    604
      12.64m  13.21m  12.76m            
  2 Stout, William            12 CPA                     12.99m   42-07.50    577
      12.46m  12.99m  12.95m            
  3 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville             12.87m   42-02.75    562
      11.97m  12.87m  12.85m            
  4 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville             12.58m   41-03.25    527
      FOUL  12.13m  12.58m            
  5 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman           12.26m   40-02.75    489
      12.17m  12.13m  12.26m            
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene             12.18m   39-11.50    480
      12.15m  FOUL  12.05m            
  7 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath          12.09m   39-08.00    470
      11.72m  12.09m  11.11m            
  8 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford               11.86m   38-11.00    443
      11.68m  11.72m  11.86m            
  9 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville             11.65m   38-02.75    420
      11.65m  11.42m  11.45m            
 10 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware            11.56m   37-11.25    410
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stout, William            12 CPA                      3.81m   12-06.00    565
  2 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville              3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville              2.89m    9-05.75    331
  4 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath           2.74m    8-11.75    296
  5 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                2.59m    8-06.00    262
  6 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  6 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                2.44m    8-00.00    229
  9 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware             2.29m    7-06.00    197
  9 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman            2.29m    7-06.00    197
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, TreVon           12 Stratford                50.41   2    796
  2 Young, Raheem             12 Greeneville              50.55   2    789
  3 Young, Takeem             11 Greeneville              52.08   2    721
  4 Stout, William            12 CPA                      52.63   2    697
  5 Burkey, Thomas            12 Greeneville              53.61   1    656
  6 Lane, Juliun              10 West Greene              55.40   1    583
  7 Harris, Davarious         11 Fayette Ware             55.56   2    577
  8 Poczobut, Jake            12 Knoxville Cath           55.92   1    562
  9 Ross, Jaque               11 Dyersburg                55.93   1    562
 10 Cline, Austin             12 Gatl. Pittman            59.70   2    423

DIV II

Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad            3549  
  2 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst          3140  
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell           3027  
  4 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca          2972  
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad            2830  
  6 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                  2817  
  7 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School           2810  
  8 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                  2779  
  9 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                   2762  
 10 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad            2701  
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                   2323  
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           10.96   1    870
  2 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           11.23   2    810
  3 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         11.34   2    786
  4 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 11.38   2    778
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           11.38   2    778
  6 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          11.55   2    742
  7 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  11.58   2    736
  8 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         11.73   1    705
  9 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  11.77   1    697
 10 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          11.80   1    691
 11 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 11.82   1    687
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad          13.56m   44-06.00    648
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                13.40m   43-11.75    628
      12.54m  13.40m  12.98m            
  3 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca        13.29m   43-07.25    614
      12.75m  12.97m  13.29m            
  4 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                13.27m   43-06.50    612
      12.79m  12.87m  13.27m            
  5 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                 12.92m   42-04.75    568
      12.92m  12.84m  12.75m            
  6 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad          12.54m   41-01.75    523
      12.54m  12.34m  12.43m            
  7 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell         12.37m   40-07.00    502
      12.33m  12.37m  12.13m            
  8 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst        12.26m   40-02.75    489
      11.43m  12.26m  FOUL            
  9 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad          12.15m   39-10.50    477
      11.75m  12.15m  11.97m            
 10 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School         11.95m   39-02.50    454
      11.78m  11.95m  11.52m            
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                 11.93m   39-01.75    451
      11.73m  11.79m  11.93m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           4.11m   13-05.75    648
  2 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         3.96m   12-11.75    606
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          3.81m   12-06.00    565
  4 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 2.89m    9-05.75    331
 10 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  2.74m    8-11.75    296
 10 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           2.74m    8-11.75    296
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad          36.96m     121-03    603
      FOUL  27.17m  36.96m            
  2 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                36.84m     120-10    601
      36.84m  FOUL  32.13m            
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell         33.02m     108-04    524
      32.99m  33.02m  32.42m            
  4 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst        32.11m     105-04    506
      23.33m  32.11m  FOUL            
  5 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca        31.33m     102-09    491
      25.59m  31.33m  31.02m            
  6 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School         30.11m      98-09    467
      29.63m  28.30m  30.11m            
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad          29.71m      97-06    459
      29.71m  24.85m  29.12m            
  8 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad          27.40m      89-11    414
      27.40m  24.44m  FOUL            
  9 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                 27.39m      89-10    413
      27.39m  26.30m  26.98m            
 10 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                24.14m      79-02    351
      23.46m  FOUL  24.14m            
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                 20.55m      67-05    282
      FOUL  20.55m  FOUL            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           50.76   1    780
  2 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         51.35   2    753
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          51.53   2    745
  4 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         52.16   2    718
  5 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  52.24   1    714
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           52.34   1    710
  7 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 53.28   1    670
  8 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          53.39   2    665
  9 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           53.56   1    658
 10 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  55.05   1    597
 11 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 56.71   2    532