Rutherford-County-Schools

ELEMENTARY DIVISION, GRADES 4-5

McFadden School of Excellence
1st Place Performing Arts Group Talent
1st Place Performing Arts Solo Talent- Jackson Harris
1st Place Songfest
1st Place Quiz Bowl
1st Place Technology
1st Place Scrapbook Portfolio
1st Place Apparel Design
1st Place 3-Dimensional Design
1st Place Speech- Kinsley Myers
1st Place 5th Grade Language Arts- Sofia Kime

1st Place 5th Grade Social Studies- Daphne Gamble
1st Place Fiber Arts- Kinsley Myers
1st Place Poetry- Adeline Bennett
1st Place Service
2nd Place Marketing and Communications
2nd Place Mixed Media Art- Cici Schultz
2nd Place Woodworking- Maddox Whittenburg
3rd Place 5th Grade Science- Kyle Carter
3rd Place Robotics
3rd Place Digital Art- Catherine Denton
3rd Place Creative Writing- Ross Kleinlein
4th Place Service Learning Showcase
4th Place Painting- Jordan Krise
4th Place Handmade Jewelry- Mady Mills
4th Place Campaign Skit
5th Place Living Literature
5th Place Book Battle

JUNIOR DIVISION GRADES 6-8

Blackman Middle School
4th Place Marketing and Communications
5th Place Solo, Duo, Trio Performing Arts

Central Magnet School
1st Place 6th Grade Math- Michael Collier Pawlowski
1st Place 8th Grade Science- Isaac Smith
1st Place 7th Grade Social Studies- Tasman Takayama
2nd Place 6th Grade Social Studies- Sophia Stringfield
2nd Place 7th Grade Language Arts- Payden Daniels
3rd Place Creative Writing- Elena Newburry
3rd Place 8th Grade Language Arts- Leah Pruter
5th Place 6th Grade Science- Ryan Russell
5th Place Mixed Media Art- Paige Turner
5th Place Drawing- Angel Hu

Christiana Middle School
2nd Place Fiber Arts- Jillian Morris
3rd Place Service Learning Showcase
4th Place 8th Grade Language Arts- Ivy Lin

Eagleville School
3rd Place Apparel Design

Rockvale Middle
4th Place 8th Grade Social Studies- Ryan Maier

Rocky Fork Middle School
1st Place Marketing and Communications

Thurman Francis Arts Academy
2nd Place Creative Writing- Siri Reynolds
2nd Place 8th Grade Math- Ella Clark

SENIOR DIVISION GRADES 9-12

Central Magnet School
1st Place Language Arts 10th Grade- Lauren Norman
1st Place Math 9th Grade- Ashleigh Clark
1st Place Math 11th Grade- Dahlen Elstran
1st Place Mixed Media Division II- Brooke Busbee
1st Place Spanish 11th Grade- Sophia Kennan
2nd Place Speech Division II- Yeongseo Son
2nd Place Jewelry Division I- Jill Patel
2nd Place Language Arts 11th Grade- Lauren Mitchum
2nd Place Math 12th Grade- Caleb Conard
2nd Place Recyclable Arts Division II- Dot Perkins
3rd Place Fiber Arts Division I- Elaina Mabry
3rd Place Poetry Division I- Elizabeth Woods
3rd Place Science 10th Grade- Katie Cowart
3rd Place Science 12th Grade- Cimrun Srivastava
3rd Place Social Studies 9th Grade- Miles Lee
3rd Place Social Studies 12th Grade- Savannah Roth
4th Place Science 9th Grade- Zoe London
4th Place Science 11th Grade- Anna Grace Dillard
5th Place Social Studies 11th Grade- Nathaniel Cardel
5th Place Spanish 10th Grade- Sydney Petty
5th Place Spanish 12th Grade- Richard Pletan

Eagleville School
1st Place Marketing and Communications
4th Place Woodworking Division I- Olivia Gregg
5th Place Division I Digital Art- Jenna Gaessler

LaVergne High School
4th Place Spanish 11th Grade- Delia Estefani Mendieta Mendez

Oakland High School
2nd Place Math 9th Grade- Beth Nelson

Riverdale High School
1st Place Drawing Division II- Eli Ward
2nd Place Social Studies 9th Grade- Madelyn Smythia

Siegel High School
3rd Place Agriscience 10th Grade- Trinity Waggoner
5th Place Drawing Division II- Mai-Thi Kieu

Smyrna High School
3rd Place Spanish 12th Grade- Diana Medina
4th Place Spanish 10th Grade- Leslie Mendoza-Ortiz
5th Place Language Arts 9th Grade- Kennedy Deamues

Stewarts Creek High School
1st Place Language Arts 11th Grade- Sara Sandefur
1st Place Science 11th Grade- Austin Music

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here