coronavirus covid-19

A look at COVID-19 Cases in Rutherford County, with information from the TN Department of Health. For more visit www.tn.gov/health/cedep/ncov.html.

June 18, 2022 Update:

Total Positive Results for Rutherford County: 99,184

DateCases (Confirmed & Probable)COVID-19 Cases: Average Number of Cases Per Day Over the Last 14 DaysCOVID-19 Tests: Average Percent Positive over the last 7 daysDeceasedPCR PositivePCR NegativeActive CasesInactive/
Recovered
June 18, 202299,18485.721.7%91484,691425,674Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
June 11, 202298,60877.618.2%91184,314424,333Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
June 4, 202298,02066.615.1%90683,946422,687Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
May 28, 202297,53964.114.4%90683,650421,040Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
May 21, 202297,09151.413.3%90583,326419,112Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
May 14, 202296,64638.512.4%90583,043417,275Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
May 7, 202296,37231.012.4%90482,838415,831Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
April 30, 202296,10021.89.0%90282,650414,567Not provided by TN Dept of HealthNot provided by TN Dept of Health
April 16, 202295,80490082,464412,23315094,754
April 9, 202295,71089682,418411,15710894,706
April 2, 202295,63988682,392409,9577994,674
March 26, 202295,59388382,360408,5826994,641
March 19, 202295,50587982,319407,1219094,536
March 12, 202295,44687582,272405,67416794,404
March 5, 202295,36286582,211403,96635994,138
Feb 26, 202295,13086082,025401,40376593,505
Feb 19, 202294,73785181,732399,2181,51392,373
Feb 12, 202293,99082881,163396,9583,17489,988
Feb 5, 202292,71781880,211394,1125,87086,029
Jan 29, 202290,04180878,175390,4628,85680,377
Jan 22, 202285,51679274,828385,78710,18374,541
Jan 15, 202279,51778170,412381,0808,38270,354
Jan 8, 202274,21674566,251376,5057,20666,265
Jan 4, 202270,71973563,608373,3314,71565,269
Dec 27, 202166,83971660,583368,6421,70964,414
Dec 22, 202165,86762959,900366,0741,10364,135
Dec 20, 202165,62161959,735365,0331,03963,963
Dec 15, 202165,12461359,410362,41896163,550
Dec 13, 202164,94361159,303361,58499163,341
Dec 10, 202164,76861059,168360,2711,01463,144
Dec 8, 202164,53860859,043359,17088963,041
Dec 6, 202164,36160158,905358,19088562,875
Dec 3, 202164,16559558,757356,88489162,679
Dec 1, 202163,99658858,620355,63784862,530
Nov 30, 202163,85158258,546355,08783762,432
Nov 29, 202163,78258058,498354,57585362,349
Nov 24, 202163,42057858,253352,81075562,087
Nov 23, 202163,38457658,218352,53575962,049
Nov 22, 202163,32157558,164352,08076061,986
Nov 18, 202163,02557357,949350,14866961,783
Nov 17, 202162,92057357,886349,36660461,743
Nov 16, 202162,82856857,838348,89156961,691
Nov 15, 202162,78856757,802348,60559361,628
Nov 12, 202162,64756657,712347,44959861,483
Nov 10, 202162,54156357,639346,33061361,365
Nov 9, 202162,46256257,606345,78960461,269
Nov 4, 202162,22955457,465343,68164961,026
Nov 2, 202162,10155357,400342,63863160,917
Oct 29, 202161,91455157,262341,16966360,700
Oct 27, 202161,78354957,177340,06169860,536
Oct 26, 202161,71454657,138339,59869660,472
Oct 25, 202161,67254557,111339,22673160,396
Oct 22, 202161,50254556,992337,96275660,201
Oct 21, 202161,44754056,949337,44879160,116
Oct 20, 202161,63753756,910336,92181460,016
Oct 19, 202161,29753556,874336,46784259,920
Oct 18, 202161,24552756,836336,00690159,817
Oct 15, 202161,07152556,695334,81093559,611
Oct 14, 202160,99552556,638334,30498959,481
Oct 13, 202160,90952556,569333,7651,02659,358
Oct 12, 202160,80252456,505333,2301,06059,218
Oct 11, 202160,73452256,448332,9121,15559,057
Oct 8, 202160,55652256,278331,5081,21958,815
Oct 7, 202160,38752156,159329,6831,19358,673
Oct 6, 202160,28752156,082329,5121,23858,528
Oct 5, 202160,20352156,011329,3391,31058,372
Oct 4, 202160,16351955,968329,0211,50958,135
Oct 1, 202159,92551855,762327,1431,60857,799
Sept 30, 202159,77651455,642326,2961,65057,612
Sept 29, 202159,60351455,507325,3701,71557,374
Sept 28, 202159,47951455,407324,7591,82557,140
Sept 27, 202159,39251055,334324,2612,09956,783
Sept 23, 202158,88250054,862321,3272,51455,868
Sept 22, 202158,72149954,748320,6782,75155,471
Sept 20, 202158,37249254,472319,2993,02154,859
Sept 17, 202157,68148854,009316,7403,23453,959
Sept 16, 202157,46548753,799315,6913,42653,552
Sept 15, 202157,27148553,683315,3003,66653,120
Sept 14, 202156,83448353,382314,2393,73852,613
Sept 13, 202156,64847953.236313,5584,14452,025
Sept 10, 202155,17247852,167309,5943,56551,129
Sept 9, 202154,97347852,043309,1173,82750,668
Sept 8, 202154,73147551,857308,4984,04750,209
Sept 7, 202154,54547551,710308,0564,42849,642
Sept 3, 202152,41047550,122301,8363,47548,460
Sept 2, 202152,18647449,918301,1163,56548,147
Sept 1, 202152,12747349,871300,9603,82647,828
Aug 31, 202151,68347349,540299,5413,70147,509
Aug 30, 202151,14447149,175297,7113,47647,197
Aug 27, 202150,22947048,375294,5203,05246,707
Aug 26, 202149,84546848,134293,4382,89146,486
Aug 24, 202149,38446647,833292,2272,87346,045
Aug 23, 202149,18746347,720291,7572,89445,830
Aug 20, 202148,27746246,923288,1782,34645,469
Aug 19, 202147,99646246,726287,1682,23245,302
Aug 18, 202147,75545846,519286,2402,13545,162
Aug 17, 202147,53845846,357285,4092,06845,012
Aug 16, 202147,40545846,260284,9212,07144,876
Aug 13, 202146,82845845,712279,6381,76644,604
Aug 12, 202146,66445845,585282,4591,73744,469
Aug 11, 202146,38345845,351281,4621,58244,343
Aug 10, 202146,20545845,225280,9691,51844,229
Aug 9, 202146,07545345,135280,5301,50044,122
Aug 6, 202145,70945344,793278,9371,33743,919
Aug 5, 202145,55445244,646278,2511,24943,853
Aug 4, 202145,42845244,542277,7551,20243,774
Aug 3, 202145,29845244,433277,1661,13243,714
Aug 2, 202145,17745244,337276,7891,07243,653
July 30, 202144,88445244,058275,46888343,549
July 29, 202144,77545343,967274,99979743,525
July 28, 202144,63645343,867274,48369343,490
July 27, 202144,55845343,811274,15163343,472
July 26, 202144,47045243,746273,76158043,438
July 23, 202144,29145143,584272,88644243,398
July 22, 202144,21545143,530272,53237843,386
July 21, 202144,15445143,491272,22133043,373
July 20, 202144,08145143,438271,86626443,366
July 19, 202144,03445143,408271,57524043,343
July 17, 202143,97145143,358271,19119443,326
July 15, 202143,91545143,320270,63616343,301
July 13, 202143,86745143,291270,04513243,284
July 12, 202143,85545043,279269,86812943,276
July 9, 202143,81845043,254269,22210843,260
July 8, 202143,70945043,241268,9219843,251
July 7, 202143,78444943,225268,6039243,243
July 6, 202143,77044943,216268,4328243,239
July 2, 202143,72744843,197267,6905843,221
July 1, 202143,71744843,190267,4055443,215
June 30, 202143,72544743,179267,1225643,222
June 29, 202143,71744743,169266,7884943,221
June 28, 202143,71844743,176266,6435943,212
June 25, 202143,71644743,160265,8806643,203
June 24, 202143,71744743,154265,5597243,198
June 23, 202143,71444643,150265,2067343,195
June 22, 202143,71144543,154264,8917843,188
June 21, 202143,70644543,149264,6268743,174
June 18, 202143,70644543,152263,91410143,160
June 16, 202143,69944643,148263,18110343,150
June 15, 202143,69744643,147262,85610943,142
June 11, 202143,60144443,059261,7959743,060
June 10, 202143,55244443,026261,4539843,010
June 9, 202143,54744443,020261,0789943,004
June 8, 202143,53844443,010260,72411042,984
June 7, 202143,52544342,998260,48910442,978
June 4, 202143,51944342,984259,61512642,950
June 3, 202143,50744342,971259,17813442,930
June 2, 202143,48444342,957258,59017242,869
June 1, 202143,44844242,931257,55520342,803
May 28, 202143,44844242,931257,55520342,803
May 27, 202143,44144242,923257,07622042,779
May 26, 202143,42244242,907256,53822642,754
May 25, 202143,40644242,898256,12523742,727
May 24, 202143,40144042,893255,83326742,694
May 20, 202143,34143842,844254,35529542,608
May 19, 202143,30943842,821253,79129942,572
May 18, 202143,29543742,806253,30631542,543
May 17, 202143,21243742,730251,84932842,447
May 14, 202143,21243742,730251,84932842,447
May 13, 202143,17443742,701251,31232742,410
May 12, 202143,15743642,677250,81036642,355
May 11, 202143,11843642,650250,35236342,319
May 10, 202143,10043542,634250,07940142,264
May 7, 202143,04643442,583249,06266441,948
May 6, 202143,02643442,566248,53468941,903
May 5, 202142,98943442,552248,16169341,862
May 4, 202142,95043342,521247,58369841,819
May 3, 202142,92543042,493247,26872241,773
April 30, 202142,81042842,406246,17973241,650
April 29, 202142,77642742,378245,76174841,601
April 28, 202142,74642542,353245,24876641,555
April 27, 202142,70142542,317244,73375541,521
April 26, 202142,63142542,252244,19576741,439
April 23, 202142,54542442,180243,07379841,323
April 22, 202142,47742442,121242,36679341,260
April 21, 202142,42242342,086241,71680841,191
April 20, 202142,36142242,028240,91082641,113
April 19, 202142,31942041,993240,50585741,042
April 16, 202141,81642041,476237,50783440,562
April 15, 202141,76042041,435236,86083940,501
April 14, 202141,70342041,395236,19586140,422
April 13, 202141,64841941,364235,66386540,364
April 12, 202141,56841841,301235,23087840,272
April 9, 202141,42841541,188234,06687840,135
April 8, 202141,36641541,135233,45090340,048
April 7, 202141,28341341,059232,77290339,967
April 6, 202141,19641240,982232,12690539,879
April 5, 202141,16041140,945231,86296539,785
April 1, 202140,92440940,766230,04897739,538
March 31, 202140,84440940,710229,42396639,469
March 30, 202140,73940840,623228,79394039,391
March 29, 202140,68540740,593228,47799539,283
March 26, 202140,50240540,454227,0281,00339,094
March 25, 202140,38640240,355226,42598838,996
March 24, 202140,28740240,271225,49297638,909
March 23, 202140,19640040,193224,89597838,818
March 22, 202140,10739840,120224,44598438,725
March 19, 202139,91039839,978223,23697538,537
March 18, 202139,78739839,885222,23291938,470
March 17, 202139,75439739,856222,04397038,387
March 16, 202139,62239639,763221,39592338,303
March 15, 202139,52939339,694221,08590338,233
March 12, 202139,27439339,528219,94186538,016
March 11, 202139,18339239,468219,39386037,931
March 10, 202139,06739139,393218,68484437,832
March 9, 202138,97239139,327218,16784837,733
March 8, 202138,87838939,263217,69188437,605
March 7, 202138,84738839,238217,53594037,519
March 6, 202138,74938839,186217,16992337,438
March 5, 202138,66338739,126216,55491637,360
March 4, 202138,56338639,061215,82885937,318
March 3, 202138,47938438,993215,20786037,235
March 2, 202138,38538238,927214,55981837,185
March 1, 202138,34638238,903214,33681737,147
Feb 28, 202138,30138338,874214,12283337,085
Feb 27, 202138,18638238,800213,45781036,994
Feb 26, 202138,10438238,744213,02885036,872
Feb 25, 202138,01437738,680212,39286236,775
Feb 24, 202137,90637538,599211,60887936,652
Feb 23, 202137,78137138,518211,17987536,535
Feb 22, 202137,70537038,466210,80693336,402
Feb 21, 202137,62636838,422210,53293536,323
Feb 20, 202137,55236638,375210,26793336,253
Feb 19, 202137,47836638,312210,09296436,148
Feb 18, 202137,41736638,281209,9151,02536,026
Feb 17, 202137,39736538,266209,7881,11935,913
Feb 16, 202137,33536538,201209,6041,19535,775
Feb 15, 202137,21736338,111209,3121,30035,554
Feb 14, 202137,06336238,009209,0241,30135,400
Feb 13, 202136,86336137,862208,2541,28935,213
Feb 12, 202136,68936137,723207,4971,32135,007
Feb 11, 202136,55735637,624206,4741,32634,875
Feb 10, 202136,27335237,385205,5871,33434,587
Feb 9, 202136,11534737,246204,6631,35634,412
Feb 8, 202136,03634437,188204,4821,47034,222
Feb 7, 202135,95033737,124203,9861,46334,150
Feb 6, 202135,83833637,017202,9651,43534,067
Feb 5, 202135,68133636,878201,6621,41933,926
Feb 4, 202135,56133336,785200,8021,44633,782
Feb 3, 202135,39432736,661199,8721,46833,599
Feb 2, 202135,29932336,616199,5971,56233,414
Feb 1, 202135,18831736,578199,3241,61333,258
Jan 31, 202135,11031536,518198,9801,62033,175
Jan 30, 202134,95131436,383197,6561,57133,066
Jan 29, 202134,81831236,280197,0461,62832,878
Jan 28, 202134,64531036,175196,1331,69032,645
Jan 27, 202134,53930736,087195,6591,79232,440
Jan 26, 202134,35429935,938194,7361,86232,193
Jan 25,202134,27129835,880194,4432,06131,912
Jan 24, 202134,16629635,781193,8702,08831,782
Jan 23, 202134,04229535,674192,9562,10831,639
Jan 22, 202133,86029435,525192,0372,20031,366
Jan 21, 202133,68729435,397191,2522,39630,997
Jan 20, 202133,51628835,253190,5282,55930,669
Jan 19, 202133,29828735,086189,7062,76230,249
Jan 18, 202133,22828535,016189,3323,15129,792
Jan 17, 202133,11428334,889188,8093,22129,610
Jan 16, 202132,90728234,696187,6893,26329,362
Jan 15, 202132,69628234,489186,7793,16729,247
Jan 14, 202132,47128134,276185,7773,17029,020
Jan 13, 202132,21427934,062185,0213,28328,652
Jan 12, 202131,97227133,955184,3793,44128,260
Jan 11, 202131,74426833,770183,8483,66727,809
Jan 10, 202131,56326733,553182,9733,62027,676
Jan 9, 202131,21426633,271181,6863,45027,498
Jan 8, 202130,89326332,943180,4203,16927,461
Jan 7, 202130,61725932,653179,4873,07727,281
Jan 6, 202130,20025432,270178,3862,98626,960
Jan 5, 202129,82325231,958177,6673,05326,518
Jan 4, 202129,60924831,846177,3713,23926,122
Jan 3, 202129,37824531,640176,8683,17225,961
Jan 2, 202129,25024431,520176,4973,21325,793
Dec 3128,61824230,932174,5343,20225,174
Dec 3028,27224130,603173,7153,17124,860
Dec 2927,86423830,305173,0043,13924,487
Dec 2827,67923530,162172,6963,43724,007
Dec 2727,51923430,001172,2253,43123,854
Dec 2627,40723229,895171,8233,48123,694
Dec 2426,68122829,227169,5373,42523,028
Dec 2326,48822729,040168,7903,59022,671
Dec 2226,16122228,810167,9643,68822,251
Dec 2125,95321528,607167,3993,93421,804
Dec 2025,52921428,189165,4923,63621,679
Dec 1925,08121327,793163,8853,35121,517
Dec 1824,82121227,507163,1693,41121,198
Dec 1724,22120826,981160,9903,17420,839
Dec 1623,82820126,688160,1733,12620,501
Dec 1523,27219826,101158,1542,95020,124
Dec 1422,90419525,711156,7753,17519,534
Dec 1322,33619325,141154,6852,78619,357
Dec 1221,80919124,592152,2302,43519,183
Dec 1121,50419124,256151,9052,38118,932
Dec 1021,01418923,866150,0901,94418,881
Dec 920,72118523,553149,5411,92018,616
Dec 820,34618523,159147,8351,82118,340
Dec 720,06117722,829146,8101,93217,952
Dec 619,59417522,340145,4151,56817,851
Dec 519,45617422,203145,1111,57017,712
Dec 419,20217321,946144,2571,61717,412
Dec 318,96816921,694143,1831,58517,214
Dec 218,78816421,516142,5931,65516,969
Dec 118,61316421,352141,8501,81316,636
Nov 3018,24816321,110140,4701,80416,281
Nov 2917,93016120,759138,6111,63016,139
Nov 2817,74916120,581137,9301,59815,990
Nov 2717,43916020,239136,6411,54615,733
Nov 2617,21215919,988135,4071,60415,449
Nov 2517,02515419,785134,0771,66915,202
Nov 2416,91815319,681133,4931,84814,917
Nov 2316,90715019,667133,4652,16214,595
Nov 2216,66815019,419132,3042,05614,462
Nov 2116,45814919,174131,1421,94914,360
Nov 2016,26414818,951130,0641,98714,129
Nov 1916,05214318,728129,1871,96313,946
Nov 1815,85713918,515128,3441,98513,733
Nov 1715,63513418,275127,4421,97513,526
Nov 1615,53013118,156126,8022,07913,320
Nov 1515,14613117,731124,6001,81113,204
Nov 1414,88312917,458122,9201,64313,111
Nov 1314,65912917,219121,5721,55712,973
Nov 1214,42512916,974120,8091,48112,815
Nov 1114,25512816,795120,1511,51012,617
Nov 1014,09012716,618119,1401,51112,452
Nov 913,91412716,428118,2701,50612,281
Nov 813,64012616,139116,5211,33612,178
Nov 713,41912615,919115,0171,22112,072
Nov 613,18112315,652113,4681,12111,937
Nov 513,11112215,598113,1701,21311,776
Nov 413,01412115,491112,3511,27711,616
Nov 312,82211715,289111,1641,21411,491
Nov 212,73011715,177110,5501,26511,348
Nov 112,60711615,053109,2331,21111,280
Oct 3112,52811614,956108,7731,20911,203
Oct 3012,48511614,918108,4741,26111,108
Oct 2912,40611514,830107,8141,27311,018
Oct 2812,27111514,677106,6311,24110,915
Oct 2712,14311514,542106,0451,21510,813
Oct 2612,01711514,403105,5641,21710,685
Oct 2511,89311414,255104,5891,14010,639
Oct 2411,61111213,949102,94896010,539
Oct 2311,50211313,826102,23793110,458
Oct 2211,27411013,587100,73683910,325
Oct 2111,16510713,48299,95584910,209
Oct 2011,09010613,39799,52388210,102
Oct 1911,03110613,33099,15292410,001
Oct 1810,86610613,14897,6558189,942
Oct 1710,77010613,04296,6557789,886
Oct 1610,65410512,93295,6817279,822
Oct 1510,63710512,91095,6027639,769
Oct 1410,57010412,83894,7977699,697
Oct 1310,51010312,77794,4007569,651
Oct 1210,44810312,69893,9707659,580
Oct 1110,31210312,55392,7706849,525
Oct 1010,24210312,48492,0366509,489
Oct 910,14710212,37991,3116169,429
Oct 810,04810112,26690,1586279,320
Oct 79,9789912,19189,4066149,265
Oct 69,8849912,09288,7795819,204
Oct 59,8079811,99888,0275749,135
Oct 49,7099811,89786,8545139,098
Oct 39,6689811,84585,7295259,045
Oct 29,6249611,78985,1245358,993
Oct 19,5799511,75084,5365538,931
Sept 309,5239211,68984,0435658,866
Sept 299,4529011,61183,3465608,802
Sept 289,4089011,55783,0676078,711
Sept 279,3618911,50182,4405968,676
Sept 269,2938911,42181,2315818,623
Sept 259,2408911,36780,5885758,570
Sept 249,1508811,26779,4125458,517
Sept 239,1138811,22978,7755728,453
Sept 229,0588811,16478,1545708,400
Sept 219,0318711,12677,9426008,344
Sept 208,9868711,07877,4805818,318
Sept 198,9028710,97876,3985308,285
Sept 188,8698710,94576,0055418,241
Sept 178,7798610,84774,9074958,198
Sept 168,7188510,77674,0204828,151
Sept 158,6618510,71173,3374848,092
Sept 148,6298410,67272,9465048,041
Sept 138,5308410,55671,7864517,995
Sept 128,4928410,51371,3984377,971
Sept 118,4208210,42070,3684097,929
Sept 108,3878210,37169,6164427,863
Sept 98,2708110,23568,9724387,751
Sept 88,2428010,19968,4634727,690
Sept 78,1888010,12368,1844997,609
Sept 68,1598010,08867,6715027,577
Sept 58,1108010,02467,0104957,535
Sept 48,059779,95366,1554907,492
Sept 38,018739,91965,7425087,437
Sept 27,930709,78464,7571,8446,016
Sept 17,868709,70664,1011,8885,910
Aug 317,825709,63963,5332,0105,745
Aug 307,799709,61863,0772,0935,636
Aug 297,770689,58262,7092,1015,601
Aug 287,725689,52262,0322,0935,564
Aug 277,670679,44461,2432,1715,432
Aug 267,620679,37560,3562,2105,343
Aug 257,523679,25359,4432,1885,268
Aug 247,486649,21659,1602,2715,151
Aug 237,461649,19058,8172,3475,050
Aug 227,404649,10857,6142,3345,006
Aug 217,363659,04956,9462,3274,971
Aug 207,300618,96856,0852,3834,856
Aug 197,223618,86755,1422,3984,764
Aug 187,179618,78954,3032,4694.649
Aug 177,137598,74853,8042,5454,533
Aug 167,080598,67053,2532,5894,432
Aug 156,999598,56452,5662,5374,403
Aug 146,938578,49451,9992,5044,377
Aug 136,834558,36951,3702,5554,224
Aug 126,719568,21850,2912,5314,132
Aug 116,629558,10549,6552,5484,026
Aug 106,589558,06349,3092,6323,902
Aug 96,553548,01548,9092,7153,784
Aug 86,463547,89848,1172,6573,752
Aug 76,404537,82847,3672,6453,706
Aug 66,298537,69246,6252,6193,626
Aug 56,254537,61946,2232,6723,529
Aug 46,155537,48745,4912,6653,437
Aug 36,072537,38845,0322,7133,306
Aug 26,042517,34144,7202,7813,210
Aug 15,999517,29144,0392,7673,181
July 315,899517,17343,2462,7323,116
July 305,753496,98642,3572,6963,008
July 295,682496,89741,6042,7292,904
July 285,579486,76540,9392,7592,772
July 275,514486,67840,4492,8182,648
July 265,389476,53039,6822,8122,530
July 255,202476,22838,0212,6712,484
July 245,127456,20137,7682,6422,440
July 235,016456,06836,8202,6002,371
July 224,828435,81735,3312,5182,267
July 214,716435,68334,6602,5092,164
July 204,618415,57534,0982,5462,031
July 194,503415,43433,3112,5061,956
July 184,397415,30032,5502,4321,924
July 174,242415,10431,9142,3311,870
July 164,114404,95031,2982,2661,808
July 153,944394,74930,0972,1691,736
July 143,839394,59429,1692,1341,666
July 133,755394,50628,5232,1271,589
July 123,602394,32227,4611,546
July 113,525394,23427,1381,526
July 103,428394,11726,7381,500
July 93,326383,98225,5711,456
July 83,234373,87124,9201,426
July 73,111363,72724,2501,381
July 63,040353,63123,7911,353
July 52,987353.56923,3551,304
July 42,919353,48822,9291,285
July 32,854353,40922,3051,267
July 22,733353,26921,5761,236
July 12,648353,16320,9911,196
June 302,528343,02520,1081,156
June 292,450342,92719,7941,117
June 28*The Tennessee Department of Health will not issue data on COVID-19 cases and tests on Sunday, June 28, 2020 due to an unplanned shutdown of the state surveillance system.
June 272,362342,81619,1001,070
June 262,337342,79319,0121,040
June 252,266342,70918,5481,018
June 242,211332,62918,324974
June 232,150332,55017,953949
June 222,100322,49217,735923
June 212,060322,44917,126887
June 202,019322,39016,980864
June 191,990322,34916,630846
June 181,888322,22716,323817
June 171,851312,18416,134797
June 161,820312,14916,048774
June 151,775302,10115,847752
June 141,719302,03015,455742
June 131,675301,97114,947730
June 121,653301,94114,875728
June 111,6202914,188709
June 101,6002913,919693
June 91,5682913,793666
June 81,5222913,501633
June 71,4792912,968614
June 61,4432912,768611
June 51,3982912,588590
June 41,3432812,403570
June 31,3212812,213559
June 21,2782712,060532
June 11,2432311,861512
May 311,2222311,528499
May 301,1962311,240495
May 291,1622211,195487
May 281,1162211,019475
May 271,0902210,847469
May 261,0632210,637462
May 251,0292210,493452
May 249982210,111438
May 23977229,849435
May 22950209,779433
May 21930209,644420
May 20913199,547409
May 19906199,323391
May 18884199,072373
May 17847198,769363
May 16847198,581360
May 15814198,222341
May 14796198,104330
May 13780207,911316
May 12764187,745296
May 11745147,434281
May 10725147,226278
May 9720146,872278
May 8685146,692251
May 7661146,487245
May 6655146,204232
May 5620125,788219
May 4603115,452218
May 3579115,194209
May 2547114,899208
May 1502114,695207
April 30474114,466199
April 29448114,236198
April 28434104,083188
April 2742393,923183
April 2640593,768178
April 2538783,684175
April 2436473,468176
April 2335272,952170
April 2234573,139164
April 2133873,076161

Related Links:

Reporting Inactive/Recovered Cases

Starting Sept. 3, 2021 TDH case count reports will include figures for “Inactive/Recovered” cases and will no longer include data for “Recovered” cases. “Inactive/Recovered” cases will include people who are 14 days or more beyond their illness onset date (or, for asymptomatic cases, their specimen collection date). This will more closely align with what is now understood about the infectious period of COVID-19, as recent data from the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention show most patients with COVID-19 are no longer infectious after 10 days. Previously, TDH considered a case recovered after a 21-day period.

Probable Cases

Beginning June 12, 2021 TDH began adding probable cases to the daily case counts, and a report of total polymerase chain reaction, or PCR tests completed.

The total number of COVID-19 cases includes both laboratory-confirmed cases and probable cases as defined in Centers for Disease Control and Prevention surveillance case definitions: wwwn.cdc.gov/nndss/conditions/coronavirus-disease-2019-covid-19/case-definition/2020/.

The full data report breaks these numbers down into confirmed and probable cases for the state and for each county, and will provide figures for confirmed and probable deaths. Demographic information will be reported for the combined total of both confirmed and probable cases.

TDH figures for tests completed will comprehensively include those who have been tested multiple times, to provide a more accurate picture of the amount of COVID-19 testing taking place in Tennessee. TDH is only reporting PCR test results.

9 COMMENTS

  1. A few questions:
    1) can not locate cases by zip code map on TN Dept of Health website. Where is it located?
    2) the current chart no longer indicates daily deaths. Where can I find this?
    3) Great info would be on why Rutherford County has the 5th largest population of the state and is 3rd in the state for Covid cases. Where are most of the cases coming from? Family, community, workplace.

  2. Just watched the Rutherford County school board meeting concerning possible mask mandate. No action was taken. Took me 5 minutes to find this info –

    # students diagnosed with COVID the week before Labor Day:
    Davidson County – 360
    Shelby County – 571
    Rutherford County – 1022

    Obviously masks work but Rutherford County school board would rather close schools and quarantine students than keep them in school.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here