coronavirus covid-19

The Tennessee Department of Health frequently updates its information on the number of COVID-19 cases in Tennessee and other information by 5pm here: www.tn.gov/health/cedep/ncov.html.

Note: Starting March 13, COVID-19 data will be reported by the Tennessee State Department Monday through Friday only. 

Sept 17, 2021 Update:

Total Positive Results for Rutherford County: 57,681

DateCases (Confirmed & Probable)PCR PositivePCR NegativeActive CasesInactive/
Recovered
Deceased
Sept 17, 202157,68154,009316,7403,23453,959488
Sept 16, 202157,46553,799315,6913,42653,552487
Sept 15, 202157,27153,683315,3003,66653,120485
Sept 14, 202156,83453,382314,2393,73852,613483
Sept 13, 202156,64853.236313,5584,14452,025479
Sept 10, 202155,17252,167309,5943,56551,129478
Sept 9, 202154,97352,043309,1173,82750,668478
Sept 8, 202154,73151,857308,4984,04750,209475
Sept 7, 202154,54551,710308,0564,42849,642475
Sept 3, 202152,41050,122301,8363,47548,460475
Sept 2, 202152,18649,918301,1163,56548,147474
Sept 1, 202152,12749,871300,9603,82647,828473
Aug 31, 202151,68349,540299,5413,70147,509473
Aug 30, 202151,14449,175297,7113,47647,197471
Aug 27, 202150,22948,375294,5203,05246,707470
Aug 26, 202149,84548,134293,4382,89146,486468
Aug 24, 202149,38447,833292,2272,87346,045466
Aug 23, 202149,18747,720291,7572,89445,830463
Aug 20, 202148,27746,923288,1782,34645,469462
Aug 19, 202147,99646,726287,1682,23245,302462
Aug 18, 202147,75546,519286,2402,13545,162458
Aug 17, 202147,53846,357285,4092,06845,012458
Aug 16, 202147,40546,260284,9212,07144,876458
Aug 13, 202146,82845,712279,6381,76644,604458
Aug 12, 202146,66445,585282,4591,73744,469458
Aug 11, 202146,38345,351281,4621,58244,343458
Aug 10, 202146,20545,225280,9691,51844,229458
Aug 9, 202146,07545,135280,5301,50044,122453
Aug 6, 202145,70944,793278,9371,33743,919453
Aug 5, 202145,55444,646278,2511,24943,853452
Aug 4, 202145,42844,542277,7551,20243,774452
Aug 3, 202145,29844,433277,1661,13243,714452
Aug 2, 202145,17744,337276,7891,07243,653452
July 30, 202144,88444,058275,46888343,549452
July 29, 202144,77543,967274,99979743,525453
July 28, 202144,63643,867274,48369343,490453
July 27, 202144,55843,811274,15163343,472453
July 26, 202144,47043,746273,76158043,438452
July 23, 202144,29143,584272,88644243,398451
July 22, 202144,21543,530272,53237843,386451
July 21, 202144,15443,491272,22133043,373451
July 20, 202144,08143,438271,86626443,366451
July 19, 202144,03443,408271,57524043,343451
July 17, 202143,97143,358271,19119443,326451
July 15, 202143,91543,320270,63616343,301451
July 13, 202143,86743,291270,04513243,284451
July 12, 202143,85543,279269,86812943,276450
July 9, 202143,81843,254269,22210843,260450
July 8, 202143,70943,241268,9219843,251450
July 7, 202143,78443,225268,6039243,243449
July 6, 202143,77043,216268,4328243,239449
July 2, 202143,72743,197267,6905843,221448
July 1, 202143,71743,190267,4055443,215448
June 30, 202143,72543,179267,1225643,222447
June 29, 202143,71743,169266,7884943,221447
June 28, 202143,71843,176266,6435943,212447
June 25, 202143,71643,160265,8806643,203447
June 24, 202143,71743,154265,5597243,198447
June 23, 202143,71443,150265,2067343,195446
June 22, 202143,71143,154264,8917843,188445
June 21, 202143,70643,149264,6268743,174445
June 18, 202143,70643,152263,91410143,160445
June 16, 202143,69943,148263,18110343,150446
June 15, 202143,69743,147262,85610943,142446
June 11, 202143,60143,059261,7959743,060444
June 10, 202143,55243,026261,4539843,010444
June 9, 202143,54743,020261,0789943,004444
June 8, 202143,53843,010260,72411042,984444
June 7, 202143,52542,998260,48910442,978443
June 4, 202143,51942,984259,61512642,950443
June 3, 202143,50742,971259,17813442,930443
June 2, 202143,48442,957258,59017242,869443
June 1, 202143,44842,931257,55520342,803442
May 28, 202143,44842,931257,55520342,803442
May 27, 202143,44142,923257,07622042,779442
May 26, 202143,42242,907256,53822642,754442
May 25, 202143,40642,898256,12523742,727442
May 24, 202143,40142,893255,83326742,694440
May 20, 202143,34142,844254,35529542,608438
May 19, 202143,30942,821253,79129942,572438
May 18, 202143,29542,806253,30631542,543437
May 17, 202143,21242,730251,84932842,447437
May 14, 202143,21242,730251,84932842,447437
May 13, 202143,17442,701251,31232742,410437
May 12, 202143,15742,677250,81036642,355436
May 11, 202143,11842,650250,35236342,319436
May 10, 202143,10042,634250,07940142,264435
May 7, 202143,04642,583249,06266441,948434
May 6, 202143,02642,566248,53468941,903434
May 5, 202142,98942,552248,16169341,862434
May 4, 202142,95042,521247,58369841,819433
May 3, 202142,92542,493247,26872241,773430
April 30, 202142,81042,406246,17973241,650428
April 29, 202142,77642,378245,76174841,601427
April 28, 202142,74642,353245,24876641,555425
April 27, 202142,70142,317244,73375541,521425
April 26, 202142,63142,252244,19576741,439425
April 23, 202142,54542,180243,07379841,323424
April 22, 202142,47742,121242,36679341,260424
April 21, 202142,42242,086241,71680841,191423
April 20, 202142,36142,028240,91082641,113422
April 19, 202142,31941,993240,50585741,042420
April 16, 202141,81641,476237,50783440,562420
April 15, 202141,76041,435236,86083940,501420
April 14, 202141,70341,395236,19586140,422420
April 13, 202141,64841,364235,66386540,364419
April 12, 202141,56841,301235,23087840,272418
April 9, 202141,42841,188234,06687840,135415
April 8, 202141,36641,135233,45090340,048415
April 7, 202141,28341,059232,77290339,967413
April 6, 202141,19640,982232,12690539,879412
April 5, 202141,16040,945231,86296539,785411
April 1, 202140,92440,766230,04897739,538409
March 31, 202140,84440,710229,42396639,469409
March 30, 202140,73940,623228,79394039,391408
March 29, 202140,68540,593228,47799539,283407
March 26, 202140,50240,454227,0281,00339,094405
March 25, 202140,38640,355226,42598838,996402
March 24, 202140,28740,271225,49297638,909402
March 23, 202140,19640,193224,89597838,818400
March 22, 202140,10740,120224,44598438,725398
March 19, 202139,91039,978223,23697538,537398
March 18, 202139,78739,885222,23291938,470398
March 17, 202139,75439,856222,04397038,387397
March 16, 202139,62239,763221,39592338,303396
March 15, 202139,52939,694221,08590338,233393
March 12, 202139,27439,528219,94186538,016393
March 11, 202139,18339,468219,39386037,931392
March 10, 202139,06739,393218,68484437,832391
March 9, 202138,97239,327218,16784837,733391
March 8, 202138,87839,263217,69188437,605389
March 7, 202138,84739,238217,53594037,519388
March 6, 202138,74939,186217,16992337,438388
March 5, 202138,66339,126216,55491637,360387
March 4, 202138,56339,061215,82885937,318386
March 3, 202138,47938,993215,20786037,235384
March 2, 202138,38538,927214,55981837,185382
March 1, 202138,34638,903214,33681737,147382
Feb 28, 202138,30138,874214,12283337,085383
Feb 27, 202138,18638,800213,45781036,994382
Feb 26, 202138,10438,744213,02885036,872382
Feb 25, 202138,01438,680212,39286236,775377
Feb 24, 202137,90638,599211,60887936,652375
Feb 23, 202137,78138,518211,17987536,535371
Feb 22, 202137,70538,466210,80693336,402370
Feb 21, 202137,62638,422210,53293536,323368
Feb 20, 202137,55238,375210,26793336,253366
Feb 19, 202137,47838,312210,09296436,148366
Feb 18, 202137,41738,281209,9151,02536,026366
Feb 17, 202137,39738,266209,7881,11935,913365
Feb 16, 202137,33538,201209,6041,19535,775365
Feb 15, 202137,21738,111209,3121,30035,554363
Feb 14, 202137,06338,009209,0241,30135,400362
Feb 13, 202136,86337,862208,2541,28935,213361
Feb 12, 202136,68937,723207,4971,32135,007361
Feb 11, 202136,55737,624206,4741,32634,875356
Feb 10, 202136,27337,385205,5871,33434,587352
Feb 9, 202136,11537,246204,6631,35634,412347
Feb 8, 202136,03637,188204,4821,47034,222344
Feb 7, 202135,95037,124203,9861,46334,150337
Feb 6, 202135,83837,017202,9651,43534,067336
Feb 5, 202135,68136,878201,6621,41933,926336
Feb 4, 202135,56136,785200,8021,44633,782333
Feb 3, 202135,39436,661199,8721,46833,599327
Feb 2, 202135,29936,616199,5971,56233,414323
Feb 1, 202135,18836,578199,3241,61333,258317
Jan 31, 202135,11036,518198,9801,62033,175315
Jan 30, 202134,95136,383197,6561,57133,066314
Jan 29, 202134,81836,280197,0461,62832,878312
Jan 28, 202134,64536,175196,1331,69032,645310
Jan 27, 202134,53936,087195,6591,79232,440307
Jan 26, 202134,35435,938194,7361,86232,193299
Jan 25,202134,27135,880194,4432,06131,912298
Jan 24, 202134,16635,781193,8702,08831,782296
Jan 23, 202134,04235,674192,9562,10831,639295
Jan 22, 202133,86035,525192,0372,20031,366294
Jan 21, 202133,68735,397191,2522,39630,997294
Jan 20, 202133,51635,253190,5282,55930,669288
Jan 19, 202133,29835,086189,7062,76230,249287
Jan 18, 202133,22835,016189,3323,15129,792285
Jan 17, 202133,11434,889188,8093,22129,610283
Jan 16, 202132,90734,696187,6893,26329,362282
Jan 15, 202132,69634,489186,7793,16729,247282
Jan 14, 202132,47134,276185,7773,17029,020281
Jan 13, 202132,21434,062185,0213,28328,652279
Jan 12, 202131,97233,955184,3793,44128,260271
Jan 11, 202131,74433,770183,8483,66727,809268
Jan 10, 202131,56333,553182,9733,62027,676267
Jan 9, 202131,21433,271181,6863,45027,498266
Jan 8, 202130,89332,943180,4203,16927,461263
Jan 7, 202130,61732,653179,4873,07727,281259
Jan 6, 202130,20032,270178,3862,98626,960254
Jan 5, 202129,82331,958177,6673,05326,518252
Jan 4, 202129,60931,846177,3713,23926,122248
Jan 3, 202129,37831,640176,8683,17225,961245
Jan 2, 202129,25031,520176,4973,21325,793244
Dec 3128,61830,932174,5343,20225,174242
Dec 3028,27230,603173,7153,17124,860241
Dec 2927,86430,305173,0043,13924,487238
Dec 2827,67930,162172,6963,43724,007235
Dec 2727,51930,001172,2253,43123,854234
Dec 2627,40729,895171,8233,48123,694232
Dec 2426,68129,227169,5373,42523,028228
Dec 2326,48829,040168,7903,59022,671227
Dec 2226,16128,810167,9643,68822,251222
Dec 2125,95328,607167,3993,93421,804215
Dec 2025,52928,189165,4923,63621,679214
Dec 1925,08127,793163,8853,35121,517213
Dec 1824,82127,507163,1693,41121,198212
Dec 1724,22126,981160,9903,17420,839208
Dec 1623,82826,688160,1733,12620,501201
Dec 1523,27226,101158,1542,95020,124198
Dec 1422,90425,711156,7753,17519,534195
Dec 1322,33625,141154,6852,78619,357193
Dec 1221,80924,592152,2302,43519,183191
Dec 1121,50424,256151,9052,38118,932191
Dec 1021,01423,866150,0901,94418,881189
Dec 920,72123,553149,5411,92018,616185
Dec 820,34623,159147,8351,82118,340185
Dec 720,06122,829146,8101,93217,952177
Dec 619,59422,340145,4151,56817,851175
Dec 519,45622,203145,1111,57017,712174
Dec 419,20221,946144,2571,61717,412173
Dec 318,96821,694143,1831,58517,214169
Dec 218,78821,516142,5931,65516,969164
Dec 118,61321,352141,8501,81316,636164
Nov 3018,24821,110140,4701,80416,281163
Nov 2917,93020,759138,6111,63016,139161
Nov 2817,74920,581137,9301,59815,990161
Nov 2717,43920,239136,6411,54615,733160
Nov 2617,21219,988135,4071,60415,449159
Nov 2517,02519,785134,0771,66915,202154
Nov 2416,91819,681133,4931,84814,917153
Nov 2316,90719,667133,4652,16214,595150
Nov 2216,66819,419132,3042,05614,462150
Nov 2116,45819,174131,1421,94914,360149
Nov 2016,26418,951130,0641,98714,129148
Nov 1916,05218,728129,1871,96313,946143
Nov 1815,85718,515128,3441,98513,733139
Nov 1715,63518,275127,4421,97513,526134
Nov 1615,53018,156126,8022,07913,320131
Nov 1515,14617,731124,6001,81113,204131
Nov 1414,88317,458122,9201,64313,111129
Nov 1314,65917,219121,5721,55712,973129
Nov 1214,42516,974120,8091,48112,815129
Nov 1114,25516,795120,1511,51012,617128
Nov 1014,09016,618119,1401,51112,452127
Nov 913,91416,428118,2701,50612,281127
Nov 813,64016,139116,5211,33612,178126
Nov 713,41915,919115,0171,22112,072126
Nov 613,18115,652113,4681,12111,937123
Nov 513,11115,598113,1701,21311,776122
Nov 413,01415,491112,3511,27711,616121
Nov 312,82215,289111,1641,21411,491117
Nov 212,73015,177110,5501,26511,348117
Nov 112,60715,053109,2331,21111,280116
Oct 3112,52814,956108,7731,20911,203116
Oct 3012,48514,918108,4741,26111,108116
Oct 2912,40614,830107,8141,27311,018115
Oct 2812,27114,677106,6311,24110,915115
Oct 2712,14314,542106,0451,21510,813115
Oct 2612,01714,403105,5641,21710,685115
Oct 2511,89314,255104,5891,14010,639114
Oct 2411,61113,949102,94896010,539112
Oct 2311,50213,826102,23793110,458113
Oct 2211,27413,587100,73683910,325110
Oct 2111,16513,48299,95584910,209107
Oct 2011,09013,39799,52388210,102106
Oct 1911,03113,33099,15292410,001106
Oct 1810,86613,14897,6558189,942106
Oct 1710,77013,04296,6557789,886106
Oct 1610,65412,93295,6817279,822105
Oct 1510,63712,91095,6027639,769105
Oct 1410,57012,83894,7977699,697104
Oct 1310,51012,77794,4007569,651103
Oct 1210,44812,69893,9707659,580103
Oct 1110,31212,55392,7706849,525103
Oct 1010,24212,48492,0366509,489103
Oct 910,14712,37991,3116169,429102
Oct 810,04812,26690,1586279,320101
Oct 79,97812,19189,4066149,26599
Oct 69,88412,09288,7795819,20499
Oct 59,80711,99888,0275749,13598
Oct 49,70911,89786,8545139,09898
Oct 39,66811,84585,7295259,04598
Oct 29,62411,78985,1245358,99396
Oct 19,57911,75084,5365538,93195
Sept 309,52311,68984,0435658,86692
Sept 299,45211,61183,3465608,80290
Sept 289,40811,55783,0676078,71190
Sept 279,36111,50182,4405968,67689
Sept 269,29311,42181,2315818,62389
Sept 259,24011,36780,5885758,57089
Sept 249,15011,26779,4125458,51788
Sept 239,11311,22978,7755728,45388
Sept 229,05811,16478,1545708,40088
Sept 219,03111,12677,9426008,34487
Sept 208,98611,07877,4805818,31887
Sept 198,90210,97876,3985308,28587
Sept 188,86910,94576,0055418,24187
Sept 178,77910,84774,9074958,19886
Sept 168,71810,77674,0204828,15185
Sept 158,66110,71173,3374848,09285
Sept 148,62910,67272,9465048,04184
Sept 138,53010,55671,7864517,99584
Sept 128,49210,51371,3984377,97184
Sept 118,42010,42070,3684097,92982
Sept 108,38710,37169,6164427,86382
Sept 98,27010,23568,9724387,75181
Sept 88,24210,19968,4634727,69080
Sept 78,18810,12368,1844997,60980
Sept 68,15910,08867,6715027,57780
Sept 58,11010,02467,0104957,53580
Sept 48,0599,95366,1554907,49277
Sept 38,0189,91965,7425087,43773
Sept 27,9309,78464,7571,8446,01670
Sept 17,8689,70664,1011,8885,91070
Aug 317,8259,63963,5332,0105,74570
Aug 307,7999,61863,0772,0935,63670
Aug 297,7709,58262,7092,1015,60168
Aug 287,7259,52262,0322,0935,56468
Aug 277,6709,44461,2432,1715,43267
Aug 267,6209,37560,3562,2105,34367
Aug 257,5239,25359,4432,1885,26867
Aug 247,4869,21659,1602,2715,15164
Aug 237,4619,19058,8172,3475,05064
Aug 227,4049,10857,6142,3345,00664
Aug 217,3639,04956,9462,3274,97165
Aug 207,3008,96856,0852,3834,85661
Aug 197,2238,86755,1422,3984,76461
Aug 187,1798,78954,3032,4694.64961
Aug 177,1378,74853,8042,5454,53359
Aug 167,0808,67053,2532,5894,43259
Aug 156,9998,56452,5662,5374,40359
Aug 146,9388,49451,9992,5044,37757
Aug 136,8348,36951,3702,5554,22455
Aug 126,7198,21850,2912,5314,13256
Aug 116,6298,10549,6552,5484,02655
Aug 106,5898,06349,3092,6323,90255
Aug 96,5538,01548,9092,7153,78454
Aug 86,4637,89848,1172,6573,75254
Aug 76,4047,82847,3672,6453,70653
Aug 66,2987,69246,6252,6193,62653
Aug 56,2547,61946,2232,6723,52953
Aug 46,1557,48745,4912,6653,43753
Aug 36,0727,38845,0322,7133,30653
Aug 26,0427,34144,7202,7813,21051
Aug 15,9997,29144,0392,7673,18151
July 315,8997,17343,2462,7323,11651
July 305,7536,98642,3572,6963,00849
July 295,6826,89741,6042,7292,90449
July 285,5796,76540,9392,7592,77248
July 275,5146,67840,4492,8182,64848
July 265,3896,53039,6822,8122,53047
July 255,2026,22838,0212,6712,48447
July 245,1276,20137,7682,6422,44045
July 235,0166,06836,8202,6002,37145
July 224,8285,81735,3312,5182,26743
July 214,7165,68334,6602,5092,16443
July 204,6185,57534,0982,5462,03141
July 194,5035,43433,3112,5061,95641
July 184,3975,30032,5502,4321,92441
July 174,2425,10431,9142,3311,87041
July 164,1144,95031,2982,2661,80840
July 153,9444,74930,0972,1691,73639
July 143,8394,59429,1692,1341,66639
July 133,7554,50628,5232,1271,58939
July 123,6024,32227,4611,54639
July 113,5254,23427,1381,52639
July 103,4284,11726,7381,50039
July 93,3263,98225,5711,45638
July 83,2343,87124,9201,42637
July 73,1113,72724,2501,38136
July 63,0403,63123,7911,35335
July 52,9873.56923,3551,30435
July 42,9193,48822,9291,28535
July 32,8543,40922,3051,26735
July 22,7333,26921,5761,23635
July 12,6483,16320,9911,19635
June 302,5283,02520,1081,15634
June 292,4502,92719,7941,11734
June 28*The Tennessee Department of Health will not issue data on COVID-19 cases and tests on Sunday, June 28, 2020 due to an unplanned shutdown of the state surveillance system.
June 272,3622,81619,1001,07034
June 262,3372,79319,0121,04034
June 252,2662,70918,5481,01834
June 242,2112,62918,32497433
June 232,1502,55017,95394933
June 222,1002,49217,73592332
June 212,0602,44917,12688732
June 202,0192,39016,98086432
June 191,9902,34916,63084632
June 181,8882,22716,32381732
June 171,8512,18416,13479731
June 161,8202,14916,04877431
June 151,7752,10115,84775230
June 141,7192,03015,45574230
June 131,6751,97114,94773030
June 121,6531,94114,87572830
June 111,62014,18870929
June 101,60013,91969329
June 91,56813,79366629
June 81,52213,50163329
June 71,47912,96861429
June 61,44312,76861129
June 51,39812,58859029
June 41,34312,40357028
June 31,32112,21355928
June 21,27812,06053227
June 11,24311,86151223
May 311,22211,52849923
May 301,19611,24049523
May 291,16211,19548722
May 281,11611,01947522
May 271,09010,84746922
May 261,06310,63746222
May 251,02910,49345222
May 2499810,11143822
May 239779,84943522
May 229509,77943320
May 219309,64442020
May 209139,54740919
May 199069,32339119
May 188849,07237319
May 178478,76936319
May 168478,58136019
May 158148,22234119
May 147968,10433019
May 137807,91131620
May 127647,74529618
May 117457,43428114
May 107257,22627814
May 97206,87227814
May 86856,69225114
May 76616,48724514
May 66556,20423214
May 56205,78821912
May 46035,45221811
May 35795,19420911
May 25474,89920811
May 15024,69520711
April 304744,46619911
April 294484,23619811
April 284344,08318810
April 274233,9231839
April 264053,7681789
April 253873,6841758
April 243643,4681767
April 233522,9521707
April 223453,1391647
April 213383,0761617

Related Links:

Reporting Inactive/Recovered Cases

Starting Sept. 3, TDH case count reports will include figures for “Inactive/Recovered” cases and will no longer include data for “Recovered” cases. “Inactive/Recovered” cases will include people who are 14 days or more beyond their illness onset date (or, for asymptomatic cases, their specimen collection date). This will more closely align with what is now understood about the infectious period of COVID-19, as recent data from the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention show most patients with COVID-19 are no longer infectious after 10 days. Previously, TDH considered a case recovered after a 21-day period.

Probable Cases

Beginning June 12, TDH began adding probable cases to the daily case counts, and a report of total polymerase chain reaction, or PCR tests completed.

The total number of COVID-19 cases includes both laboratory-confirmed cases and probable cases as defined in Centers for Disease Control and Prevention surveillance case definitions: wwwn.cdc.gov/nndss/conditions/coronavirus-disease-2019-covid-19/case-definition/2020/.

The full data report breaks these numbers down into confirmed and probable cases for the state and for each county, and will provide figures for confirmed and probable deaths. Demographic information will be reported for the combined total of both confirmed and probable cases.

TDH figures for tests completed will comprehensively include those who have been tested multiple times, to provide a more accurate picture of the amount of COVID-19 testing taking place in Tennessee. TDH is only reporting PCR test results.


Soltea
Improve Your Heart Health with All-Natural Soltea Daily Supplement – Click Now to Save 25% Off Your First Order
All-Natural Heart Health Supplement – Save 25% Now
CodeMonkey
Coding for kids! Introducing programming games for the next generation. Get your kids coding today.
Start with a free trial.
Gabi
The easiest way to compare and save on home and auto insurance. Match coverage, compare rates and save.
Find hundreds in savings now!
Grow Credit
Grow Credit is a free Mastercard you can use to pay your subscriptions while you build credit.
Start building your credit today!
Acorns
Acorns helps you grow your money. Take control with all-in-one investment, retirement, checking and more.
Get a $5 bonus when you sign up.
Brigit
Know your spending habits, anticipate overdrafts, and get up to $250. Only takes 2 minutes. No credit check.
Get your finances on track.
Truebill
Lower your bills and stay on top of your financial life with Truebil, the app that helps you save every day.
Take control & start saving money!
Tally
Overcome your credit card debt with Tally. Consolidate and save money while you pay it down.
Get started with Tally today.

9 COMMENTS

  1. A few questions:
    1) can not locate cases by zip code map on TN Dept of Health website. Where is it located?
    2) the current chart no longer indicates daily deaths. Where can I find this?
    3) Great info would be on why Rutherford County has the 5th largest population of the state and is 3rd in the state for Covid cases. Where are most of the cases coming from? Family, community, workplace.

  2. Just watched the Rutherford County school board meeting concerning possible mask mandate. No action was taken. Took me 5 minutes to find this info –

    # students diagnosed with COVID the week before Labor Day:
    Davidson County – 360
    Shelby County – 571
    Rutherford County – 1022

    Obviously masks work but Rutherford County school board would rather close schools and quarantine students than keep them in school.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here