coronavirus covid-19

The Tennessee Department of Health frequently updates its information on the number of COVID-19 cases in Tennessee and other information every day at 2pm here: www.tn.gov/health/cedep/ncov.html.

As the health department updates its site, we will include this information below as well.

Last update: May 28, 2:04pm

Total Positive Results for Rutherford County: 1,116
Previous Day’s Total (May 27):
1,090

Total Positive Results for State of Tennessee: 21,679
Previous Day’s Total (May 27): 21,306

DateTotal Positive CasesNegative ResultsRecoveredDeceased
May 281,11611,01947522
May 271,09010,84746922
May 261,06310,63746222
May 251,02910,49345222
May 2499810,11143822
May 239779,84943522
May 229509,77943320
May 219309,64442020
May 209139,54740919
May 199069,32339119
May 188849,07237319
May 178478,76936319
May 168478,58136019
May 158148,22234119
May 147968,10433019
May 137807,91131620
May 127647,74529618
May 117457,43428114
May 107257,22627814
May 97206,87227814
May 86856,69225114
May 76616,48724514
May 66556,20423214
May 56205,78821912
May 46035,45221811
May 35795,19420911
May 25474,89920811
May 15024,69520711
April 304744,46619911
April 294484,23619811
April 284344,08318810
April 274233,9231839
April 264053,7681789
April 253873,6841758
April 243643,4681767
April 233522,9521707
April 223453,1391647
April 213383,0761617

Information on positive cases across the state, hospitalizations, total number of tests completed and more found here.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here