From Donovan Stewart
TNhighschoolfootball.com
Here is a list of 2020 statewide football players that have signed early. *Indicates Preferred Walk On.
Air Force
Cole Morganstern, OL, Elizabethton
Appalachian State
DC Tabscott, QB, Father Ryan
Arkansas State
Ethan Hassler, LB, Collierville
Army
Kalib Fortner, LB, Knoxville Central
Liam Fortner, WR, Knoxville Central
Austin Peay
Harrison Wilkes, OL, Houston
Bethel College
Dylan Morales, OL, LaVergne
Campbell University
Keon Smith, ATH, Austin East
Charlotte
DJ Brown, LB, MUS
Cam Burden, LB, Alcoa
BJ Ragland, OL, Red Bank
Chattanooga
Javon Burke, WR, Bradley Central
Cincinnati
Isaiah Cox, DB, Alcoa
Clemson
Jake Briningstool, TE, Ravenwood
Dietrick Pennington, OL, ECS
Colgate
John Hartman, OL, Blackman
Cumberland University
Cade Box, RB/WR, Portland
Davidson
Grant Reeder, DL, Nolensville
Dayton
Stuart Young, DL, St. George’s
Duke
Connor Wood, K, Lexington
Eastern Kentucky
O’Brien Jackson, OL, Blackman
ETSU
Charlie Cole, RB, Daniel Boone
Elon University
Kevin Burkett OL, Gatlinburg Pittman
Furman
Alex Cain, OL, Wilson Central
Landon Whittemore, TE, Macon County
Gardner Webb
Noah Myers, LB, South Doyle
Georgia
Adonai Mitchell, WR, Cane Ridge
Georgia Tech
Grey Carroll, DL, Alcoa
Harvard
Austin Gentle, OL, McCallie
Jack Gentle, OL, McCallie
Riley Jenne FS, Baylor
Henderson State
Cole Cocroft, LB, Germantown
Howard University
Montrell Walker, TE, Mt. Juliet Christian
Iowa
*Eli Miller, LB, Lipscomb Academy
Kentucky
Adrian Huey, DB, Hillsboro
Lindsey Wilson
Mitchell Bare, OL, Friendship Christian
Mason Basford, OL, Trousdale County
Cameron Rankins, LB, Trousdale County
Christian Stacey, LB, Marshall County
Long Island University
Ryder Galardi, QB, Nolensville
Memphis
Bryce Edmondson, LB, Ensworth
Javon Nelson, DL, Riverdale
Jawon Odoms, DB, Henry County
*Spencer Rich, LB, Brentwood
Gregory Rubin, DB, White Station
James Stewart, OL/DL, Brentwood Academy
Brandon Warner, FS, Ridgeway
Michigan
Junior Colson, LB, Ravenwood
Michigan State
Alex Okelo, DE, Pearl Cohn
Middlebury College
Josh Mondzelewski, OL, Brentwood
Missouri
Gavin McKay, TE, MUS
Morehead State
Xaylyn McKinnie, DB, Riverdale
MTSU
Luke Davenport, DL, Knoxville Catholic
Jakobe Thomas, DB, Tullahoma
Murray State
Tony Davis, DL, David Crockett
Navy
Jaxson Campbell, QB, Independence
Elijah Oatsvall, TE, Brentwood Academy
North Carolina
Eli Sutton, OL, Brentwood Academy
North Texas
Robert Johnson, SS/FS, MAHS
Notre Dame
Prince Kollie, LB, David Crockett
Ohio State
Andre Turrentine, DB, Ensworth
Ole Miss
Kyndrich Breedlove, DB, Pearl-Cohn, Ole Miss Hudson Wolfe, TE, Hardin County
Princeton
Nasir Cook, DB, MBA
Rhodes College
Dima Barker, DL, Brighton
Southern Illinois
Michael King, WR, Germantown
Cejai Parson, S, White Station
Aidan Quinn, TE, Davidson Academy
Louis Wilbert, LB, Ridgeway
Southeast Missouri State
Ahmauud Sankey, RB, Alcoa
Stanford
*James Amsler, OL, Franklin
Tennessee
JT Carver, K, Westview
J’Marion Gooch, OL, The Kings Academy
William Griffin-Parker, OL, Pearl-Cohn
Walker Merrill, WR, Brentwood
Tennessee State
Jalen Hunt, ATH, McMinn County
Junious Johnson, WR, Germantown
Martino Owens, QB, Pearl-Cohn
Tucker Pope, QB, Walker Valley
William Seats III, TE, Lebanon
Jarod Russell, OL, Riverdale
Tennessee Tech
Alex Delk, OL, Cookeville
Wes Delk, OL, Cookeville
Evan Jones, TE, DeKalb County
Tulane
Parker Petersen, DE, Father Ryan
Kolby Phillips, DB, Germantown
Tulsa
Scottie Alexander, WR, Collierville
Tusculum
Garrett Priest, OL, McMinn County
UNLV
Graham Keating, OL, Oakland
Vanderbilt
John Howse, DB, Brentwood
Virginia
Javin Burke, DB, Bradley Central
Michael Diatta, DE, Cane Ridge
Noah Josey, OL, Brentwood Academy
Virginia Tech
Bryce Goodner, OL, McMinn County
Elijah Howard RB, Baylor
Jaden Keller, OLB, Tennessee High
Western Kentucky
*Jarett Lucombe, WR/DE, Pope John Paul II
Western Michigan
Jelani Willis, ATH, Bartlett
Wisconsin
Antwan Roberts, RB, JPII
Wofford
Eli Purcell, LB, Farragut